Loading...

per page

Filter By

STCMCM1110MMLC   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver
Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804 ft - Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with SFP transceiver - Compact - 10/100/1000 network extender - 850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection
Check Availability
  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network
  • Compact standalone design and wall mounting option for easy and convenient installation
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable Tour AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable FileAvailable
STCUNIRAILS1UB   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com 1U 19" Server Rack Rails 24-36" Adjustable Depth /Universal 4 Post Network/Server/UPS Equipment Mounting Rack Mount Rail Kit
1U Universal server rack rails install in 4-post EIA/ECA-310 network rack/ Rail kit for mounting 19in equipment 24-36in adjustable depth - 8 x M6 cagenuts/screws - Steel construction - HPE ProLiant/Dell PowerEdge/Lenovo ThinkSystem/APC UPS - 2YR Warr
Check Availability
  • HASSLE-FREE INSTALLATION: 1U network rack rail kit with a 24-36in adjustable depth and mounting hardware included, these rails are easy to install; Your device securely rests on the rails
  • DURABLE: Constructed from cold rolled steel for strength and featuring a matte black finish for aesthetic, these rails support a generous weight capacity of 200 lbs., to easily mount any 19 " device
  • SPECS: Universal 19 inch EIA/ECA-310 complaint design
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable Tour ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing
STCSFPGLCLHSMST   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
Check Availability
  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable
TRPP13606NHDV4K   Quick View Tripp Lite by Eaton
Login / Register for Price
Tripp Lite by Eaton DisplayPort to VGA/DVI/HDMI All-in-One Converter Adapter, DP ver 1.2, 4K 30 Hz HDMI
DisplayPort/HDMI/DVI/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Projector, TV - 6" - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video, 1 x DVI (Dual-Link) Female Video"
Check Availability
  • Separate DVI-D, HD15 and HDMI female connectors
  • HDMI port supports UHD 4K x 2K video resolutions
  • Plug and play-no software, drivers or power supply needed
AssemblyRequired UPSOK ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable
TRPP116003HDU   Quick View Tripp Lite by Eaton
Login / Register for Price
Tripp Lite by Eaton VGA to HDMI Active Adapter Cable with Audio and USB Power (M/F), 1080p, 6 in. (15.2 cm)
Functions: Signal Conversion - 1920 x 1080 - VGA - USB - 1 Pack - External
Check Availability
  • Supports high-definition video resolutions up to 1080p
  • Supports video transfer rates up to 6.75 Gbps
  • Supports 24-bit True Color (8 bits per channel)
UPSOK ManufacturerBrochure UserManual AboutBrand RichMarketing
STCDP2HD4KS   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz Active DP to HDMI Video Converter, Ultra HD DP 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Monitor Adapter Dongle
Active DisplayPort to HDMI adapter - 4K 30Hz/1080p/7.1ch Audio/HDCP 1.4/DPCP - DP 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 video converter supports any DP/DP++ source incl workstations/desktops/laptops - Compact DP to HDMI adapter - Non-latching DP connector - OS Independent
Check Availability
  • STABLE CONNECTION: DP to HDMI adapter dongle features a non-latching DP connector that is easy to disconnect from a hard to reach source | Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft
  • EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video adapter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable Tour AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable
TRPP13706NHDV   Quick View Tripp Lite by Eaton
Login / Register for Price
Tripp Lite by Eaton Keyspan Mini DisplayPort to VGA/DVI/HDMI All-in-One Adapter Video Converter, Black, 6 in.
Mini DisplayPort/VGA/DVI/HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Tablet, MacBook Air - 6" - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-I Female Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - Black"
Check Availability
  • Connect a VGA, DVI, or HDMI monitor to a Mini DisplayPort on your laptop or tablet
  • All-in-One converter offers maximum flexibility to connect to any available monitor
  • Plug and Play
UPSOK ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable
STCMCMGBSCSM10   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber Optic to Copper Bridge - 10/100/1000 Network 10km
Single mode fiber Ethernet media converter extends & bridges copper networks - 10/100/1000 (Gigabit), 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10km (6.2mi), Unmanaged, SMF, SC, RJ45, Mounting Brackets, LFP, VLAN, ESD Surge + Contact & Air Protection, 2 Yr Warranty
Check Availability
  • Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) network up to 10 km over single-mode fiber on 1000BASE-LX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 10 km over single mode duplex fiber optic cable (SC connection)
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable Tour AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable FileAvailable
STCMCMGBSCMM055   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber Optic to Copper Bridge - 10/100/1000 Network - 550m
Multimode fiber Ethernet media converter extends & bridges copper networks - 10/100/1000 (Gigabit), 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550m (1084 ft), Unmanaged, MMF, SC, RJ45, Mounting Brackets, LFP, VLAN, ESD Surge + Contact & Air Protection, 2 Yr Warranty
Check Availability
  • Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000Mbps) network over multimode fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 550 m over multimode fiber-optic cable (SC connection)
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable FileAvailable
STCMCHD2VGAE2   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Micro HDMI® to VGA Adapter Converter for Smartphones / Ultrabook / Tablet - 1920x1080
Connect a Micro HDMI equipped Smartphone or Tablet PC to your VGA Display or Projector - Micro HDMI to VGA adapter - Comparable to AA-AH2NMHB/US - Micro HDMI to VGA converter - Micro HDMI to VGA adapter - mHDMI to VGA converter
Check Availability
  • Maximum resolution of 1920x1080 (1080p)
  • No external power adapter required
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable
TRPP13606NH2V2   Quick View Tripp Lite by Eaton
Login / Register for Price
Tripp Lite by Eaton DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Video Converter (M/F), 4K 60 Hz, DP 1.2, HDCP 2.2, 6 in.
DisplayPort/HDMI for Projector, Monitor, TV, Audio/Video Device, Graphics Card - 6" - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated, Gold-plated Contacts - Black
Check Availability
  • Active converter works with all DisplayPorts
  • Supports video resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 (4K x 2K) @ 60 Hz
  • Supports audio and HDCP 2.2
AssemblyRequired UPSOK ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing
STCMCM110ST2   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber - fiber converter - ethernet media converter - fibre converter - 10/100 media converter - utp to fiber
Check Availability
  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Compatible with 3COM?, Cisco?, Lucent? and Nortel? networks
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable FileAvailable
STCSFP10GLREMST   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM
Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
Check Availability
  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10Gbps
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing
STCJ9150DST   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode/MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m
HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
Check Availability
  • 100% HPE J9150D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G, , and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable ManufacturerBrochure AboutBrand RichMarketing
STCET91000LC2   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber - fiber converter - ethernet media converter - fibre converter - gigabit media converter - 1000base-sx
Check Availability
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable FileAvailable
STCDP2HDVGA   Quick View StarTech.com
Login / Register for Price
StarTech.com Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA
Connect your DisplayPort equipped computer system to an HDMI or VGA display - Displayport to HDMI - DisplayPort to VGA - DP to HDMI - DP to VGA - Ultrabook to projector - laptop video output - DisplayPort to VGA and HDMI
Check Availability
  • 2-in-1 adapter lets you connect your DP computer to any HDMI or VGA display with a single adapter
  • Maximize portability with a compact, lightweight adapter that you can easily carry in your laptop bag
  • Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
SPSShipLT UPSOK NonReturnable AboutBrand RichMarketing FileAvailable